NewFreelanX EOR: hire employees abroad, from $499 per employee per month.Start a request
FreelanX
EN Log in Create account
Home Legal Cookie policy
LegalVersion 1.0Effective 1 October 2026

Cookie policy

Which cookies FreelanX uses, why, and how to change your choice at any time.

Only what is needed
Necessary cookies only, by default.
You choose
Reject as easily as accept.
13 months maximum
Then we ask again.
Reading time1 min
4 sections · each starts with a summary in plain words
Version1.0
Effective1 October 2026
Your cookie settings
Strictly necessaryNeeded for the site to work. Always on.
PreferencesRemember language and display choices.
AnalyticsHelp us understand how the site is used.
MarketingMeasure and improve our campaigns.
01

What cookies are

In plain words. Small files stored by your browser so the site works and remembers your choices.
1.1Cookies and similar technologies store or read information on your device.
1.2Some are needed for the site to work. Others are used only with your consent.
02

The cookies we use

In plain words. Four categories. Only the first is always on.
2.1Strictly necessary: sign-in, security, load balancing. Always on.
2.2Preferences: language and display choices.
2.3Analytics: how pages are used, in aggregate.
2.4Marketing: measuring and improving campaigns.
In practice. The full list of cookies, with their provider and duration, is shown in the cookie manager, which you can open at any time from “Cookie settings” at the bottom of every page.
03

Your choice

In plain words. You decide, and you can change your mind at any time.
3.1When you first visit, you choose which optional cookies to allow. Rejecting is as easy as accepting.
3.2You can change your choice at any time from the footer link “Cookie settings”.
3.3You can also block cookies in your browser settings; some features may then stop working.
04

How long they last

In plain words. From the end of your visit to at most 13 months.
4.1Session cookies end when you close the browser.
4.2Other cookies last at most 13 months, after which we ask again.
FreelanXSign up
LegalVersion 1.0
Cookie policy
Which cookies FreelanX uses and how to change your choice.
On this page · 2 sections
01What cookies are
In plain words. Small files that make the site work and remember your choices.
1.1 Some are needed for the site to work.
1.2 Others only with your consent.
02Your choice
In plain words. You decide, and you can change your mind.
2.1 Rejecting is as easy as accepting.
2.2 Change it from the footer link.
Settings
Your cookie settings.
Strictly necessary
Preferences
Analytics
Marketing
FreelanX
Join
Hire talent
Find work
Global EOR
Platform
Resources
Company
Legal
© 2026 FreelanX · London, United Kingdom
hello@freelanx.com · support@freelanx.com