NewFreelanX EOR: hire employees abroad, from $499 per employee per month.Start a request
FreelanX
EN
Language
ENEnglish
FRFrançaisSoon
ESEspañolSoon
DEDeutschSoon
ITItalianoSoon
PTPortuguêsSoon
NLNederlandsSoon
ARالعربيةSoon
FreelanX is available in English for now. More languages are coming.
Log in Create account
Home Pricing
Pricing

Simple prices, published.

No sign-up fee, no subscription. 5% per payment on each side, FreelanX EOR from $499 per employee per month. Prices exclude taxes.

CompaniesFreelanX EORFreelancersFreelanX AI
FreelanX Marketplace
5%
per payment, each side
FreelanX EOR
$499
per employee / month
Companies

Hire freelancers.

Companies
FreelanX Marketplace
5%
per payment · no subscription, no contract fee
AI search and assistant
Contracts and milestones
Secure payments and invoices
Team members and roles
Companies
FreelanX Sourcing
10%
of the mission · only if you hire
Brief call with our team
Shortlist within 48 hours
Reasons for every profile
FreelanX EOR

Employ people abroad.

50+ countries. Onboarding from 2 days, up to 30 depending on the country.

FreelanX EOR
Employer of Record
$499
per employee / month, billed yearly · $549 monthly
Local employment contract
Payroll, taxes and declarations
Mandatory benefits
Onboarding from 2 days
Employment costs billed at cost. Deposit: one month of salary.
Companies
FreelanX Contractors
$19
per contractor / month
Local contract templates
Payments in many currencies
Invoices collected
FreelanX EOR
Contractor of record
$279
per contractor / month
FreelanX EOR engages the contractor
Compliance carried for you
Misclassification protection
Freelancers

Work and get paid.

Freelancers
Freelancer
5%
per payment · 1% with clients you bring
Free profile
Missions matched to you
Paid on every milestone
Withdraw in 1–3 working days
Verification badge
FreelanX Badge
Free
three levels
Identity verified
Portfolio reviewed
Client-verified
Premium visibility
FreelanX Prime
$9.90
per month · or $99 per year (2 months free)
Highlighted profile
Priority alerts
Prime label
Cancel anytime
FreelanX AI

Ask, or let it act.

Every account
FreelanX AI
Free
included in every account
Plain-language search
Match explanations
Shortlists and comparisons
Advice on hiring abroad
Freelancers
FreelanX AI+
$49
per month
Searches missions for you
Prepares your applications
Every action waits for your approval
Companies
FreelanX AI+
$149
per seat / month
Searches and ranks profiles
Prepares invitations
Follows up and books calls
Every action waits for your approval
Calculator
What a mission really costs.
USDEURGBP
The freelancer brought this client (1%)
Company pays$10,500
FreelanX fee, company side (5%)$500
FreelanX fee, freelancer side (1%)$100
Freelancer receives$9,900
FAQ · Pricing

Questions people ask first.

Are prices excluding taxes?
Yes. VAT or local taxes are added where they apply.
Which currencies can I pay in?
What is included in the FreelanX EOR fee?
Is there a deposit for FreelanX EOR?
Can I cancel FreelanX Prime?
Start without a subscription.
Create your account in a minute. You pay only when work is paid.
FreelanXSign up
Pricing
Simple prices, published.
5% per payment on each side. FreelanX EOR from $499.
CompaniesEORFreelancers
Companies
Hire freelancers.
FreelanX Marketplace
5%
per payment · no contract fee
AI search and assistant
Contracts and milestones
FreelanX Sourcing
10%
only if you hire
FreelanX EOR
Employ people abroad.
Employer of Record$499
per employee / month, yearly · $549 monthly
FreelanX Contractors$19
Contractor of record$279
FreelanX AI
Ask, or let it act.
FreelanX AIFree
AI+ · freelancers$49 / month
AI+ · companies$149 / seat / month
FreelanX
Hire talent
Find work
Global EOR
Platform
Resources
Company
Legal
© 2026 FreelanX · London
hello@freelanx.com · support@freelanx.com