NewFreelanX EOR: hire employees abroad, from $499 per employee per month.Start a request
FreelanX
EN Log in Create account
Home Hire talent For teams
Hire talent · For teams

One account for the whole team.

Shortlists, contracts, approvals and invoices shared across your team, with freelancers, contractors and employees abroad in the same place.

Your company
Product
AMN
3 freelancers
Marketing
LS
2 freelancers
Finance
TE
1 employee abroad
Built for teams

Everything a team needs to hire well.

Pick one to see it.

Shortlist · Brand designer
AAmira K.Saved by Marie96
LLucas M.Saved by Tom91
NNora S.Saved by Marie88
Shortlists the whole team sees.
Save profiles together and compare up to three side by side.
Saved by anyone
Compare up to three
The reason each one fits
Comments for the team
ABrand identity · M2Submitted 2 days agoTo approve
LLanding page · M1Approved by MariePaid
Approve without hunting.
Approve milestones and see what is due this week.
One list for the team
Approve or raise a problem
Automatic after 5 working days
Who approved what
Invoice FX-2026-0142Paid
Milestone$2,000
FreelanX fee (5%)$100
Total$2,100
USDEURGBP
An invoice for every payment.
Issued automatically, in USD, EUR or GBP.
Issued automatically
Fee shown on each
Three currencies
Export for accounting
FreelanX Contractors4
Price$19 each / month
This month$76
Contracts and payments in one place.
Contractors, in the same place.
$19 per contractor per month, contracts and payments in one place.
Contracts online
Payments tracked
$19 per contractor
Contractor of record: $279
TTomás E.Finance analyst · employed in Spain by FreelanX EOR
FreelanX EOR fee$499 / month, billed yearly
Billed monthly$549 / month
DepositOne month of salary
Employees abroad, without an entity.
FreelanX EOR from $499 per employee per month, billed yearly.
Local contract
Payroll and taxes
50+ countries
$549 billed monthly
Your organisationIsolated
In transitEncrypted
At restEncrypted
AccessOwner and members
Your data stays yours.
Each organisation is isolated. Encrypted in transit and at rest.
Isolated per organisation
Encrypted
Owner controls access
Export or delete
Approvals

Nothing waits in an inbox.

Every milestone due this week, in one list. A milestone is approved automatically 5 working days after it is submitted if nobody answers.

Approve or raise a problem
Automatic approval after 5 working days
Disagreement: mediation within 5 working days
Team · Approvals
ABrand identity · Milestone 2Submitted 2 days ago$2,000To approve
LLanding page · Milestone 1Approved by Marie$1,200Paid
NData dashboard · Milestone 3Auto-approves in 5 working days$3,500To approve
Who can do what
OWNERMEMBERPost missions and shortlistMessage and interviewApprove milestonesSign contracts—Billing and invoices—Invite or remove members—
Advanced rolesComing next
Single sign-onComing next
Roles

Who can do what.

Give each person the access they need. Advanced roles and single sign-on are on the roadmap.

Owner and member roles today
Advanced roles: coming next
Single sign-on: coming next
Pricing for teams

Same prices, shared.

No seat fee. Each service keeps its published price.

Service
Price
When you pay
FreelanX Marketplace
5% per payment
When you pay a freelancer
FreelanX Sourcing
10% of the mission
Only if you hire
FreelanX Contractors
$19 per contractor / month
Monthly
Contractor of record
$279 per contractor / month
Monthly
FreelanX EOR
$499 per employee / month
Billed yearly, or $549 monthly
FAQ · Teams

Questions people ask first.

Is there a fee per seat?
No. Team members are free. Each service keeps its published price.
Can we add employees abroad?
Yes. FreelanX EOR employs them locally in 50+ countries.
Is single sign-on available?
Single sign-on and advanced roles are on the roadmap, coming next.
Who sees our data?
Each organisation is isolated. Encrypted in transit and at rest.
Bring your team.
One account for freelancers, contractors and employees abroad.
FreelanXSign up
Hire talent · For teams
One account for the whole team.
Shortlists, contracts, approvals and invoices shared across your team.
Built for teams
Everything a team needs.
Shared shortlists
Compare up to three side by side.
Approvals in one place
What is due this week.
One invoice per payment
USD, EUR or GBP.
Employees abroad
FreelanX EOR from $499.
Approvals
Nothing waits in an inbox.
Team · Approvals
Brand identity · M2$2,000
Landing page · M1$1,200
Data dashboard · M3$3,500
Pricing for teams
Same prices, shared.
FreelanX Marketplace5% per payment
FreelanX Sourcing10% if you hire
FreelanX Contractors$19 / month
Contractor of record$279 / month
FreelanX EOR$499 per employee / month
FAQ · Teams
Questions people ask first.
Is there a fee per seat?
No. Team members are free.
Is single sign-on available?
Who can do what
Owner and member.
OWNERMEMBER
Post and shortlist
Approve milestones
Sign contracts—
Billing—
FreelanX
Join
Hire talent
Find work
Global EOR
Platform
Resources
Company
Legal
© 2026 FreelanX · London, United Kingdom
hello@freelanx.com · support@freelanx.com